Olympia High School
Class 7A District 3 • Head Coach: Rob Gordon
This Season: 15-11 Overall / 2-5 District
Lifetime MVFC Record: 9-4
www.ocps.net/lc/west/hol @OHS_BoysHoops @OlympiaAthletics
Roster
#NamePositionYearHeightWeight
1Jalen Travick Jr.  
2EJ JamesPG, SGFr.  
2Edgerrin James Jr. Fr.  
3Tyeree BryanSF, PF, SGJr.6-3 
4Clodner PierrePFSo.  
5Dennis WarnerSF, PFJr.  
10Dillon Lytus So.  
10Darius Blackiston Fr.  
11Jacari White Jr.  
12Jackson DillonSG, SFJr.  
20Krubel Aylay Jr.  
21Kevins CharlesCFr.6-5185
22X-Zavion LasterSF, PF, SGSo.  
22Charles OutlawCFr.  
23Julian Fletcher Sr.  
24Josh Meo So.  
30Tommy IbrahimPF, CSr.  
 Dennis Petkov    
Schedule
DateTimeOpponentResult
11/29/20195:30pBartow (Bartow, FL)(L) 73 - 62
12/3/20197:30p@ South Lake (Groveland, FL)(W) 72 - 41
12/4/20197:30p@ Ocoee (Ocoee, FL)(L) 54 - 46
12/6/20197:00p@ West Orange (Winter Garden, FL)(L) 68 - 52
12/10/20197:30p@ Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)(L) 82 - 58
12/11/20197:30pLake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL)(W) 72 - 67
12/13/20197:30pFreedom (Orlando, FL)(W) 59 - 54
12/17/20197:00p@ Evans (Orlando, FL)(L) 55 - 45
12/19/20197:30p@ Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL)(W) 80 - 49
12/26/201912:30pTitusville (Titusville, FL)(W) 58 - 33
12/27/20198:00p@ Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL)(W) 60 - 58
12/28/20196:30pDoral Academy (Doral, FL)(L) 48 - 39
1/8/20207:30pSt. Cloud (St. Cloud, FL)(W) 65 - 56
1/10/20207:30p@ Windermere (Windermere, FL)(L) 79 - 55
1/11/2020TBAGateway (Kissimmee, FL)(W) 66 - 49
1/14/20207:30pApopka (Apopka, FL)(W) 65 - 64
1/15/20207:30p@ Boone (Orlando, FL)(W) 62 - 58
1/17/20207:30pLake Nona (Orlando, FL)(L) 66 - 57
1/22/20207:30pWest Orange (Winter Garden, FL)(W) 68 - 62
1/24/20207:30pWekiva (Apopka, FL)(W) 61 - 57
1/28/20206:00p@ East Ridge (Clermont, FL)(W) 66 - 51
1/29/20207:30pJones (Orlando, FL)(L) 69 - 68
1/31/20207:30pLiberty (Kissimmee, FL)(W) 92 - 49
2/4/20207:00p@ Edgewater (Orlando, FL)(L) 69 - 50
2/6/20207:30pSouth Lake (Groveland, FL)(W) 76 - 42
2/10/20206:00pDr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)(L) 67 - 48