The Master's Academy
Class 4A District 3 • Head Coach: Reggie Kohn
This Season: 22-7 Overall / 3-1 District
Assistant Coaches: Steve Kohn, Tony Pitts, and Rob Henneberg
Lifetime MVFC Record: 3-1
www.tmaathletics.com @TMAathletics @TMAathletics
Roster
#NameYearHeightWeight
0Terrance GibbsFr.6-1184
1Corey Sawyer Jr.Jr.6-2145
3Zach RodriguezSr.6-3188
4Colby BarronJr.6-3165
5Colson VallerySr.5-11131
10Matt GillisSr.6-5181
11Blaize DarlingSr.6-2166
12Caleb JonesSr.6-1162
15Edrian MangualJr.6-2167
22Brock MitchellFr.5-10140
25Everrett AdamsJr.6-6205
30Justin RoweJr.6-0128
Schedule
DateTimeOpponentResult
11/29/20187:30pLyman (Longwood, FL)(W) 73 - 28
11/30/20187:00p@ Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL)(W) 83 - 49
12/4/20187:00pLake Howell (Winter Park, FL)(W) 87 - 54
12/6/20187:30p@ St. Cloud (St. Cloud, FL)(W) 85 - 48
12/8/20184:30pVero Beach (Vero Beach, FL)(L) 72 - 61
12/11/20187:30pTohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL)(W) 78 - 39
12/14/20188:00pApopka (Apopka, FL)(L) 58 - 48
12/19/20181:30pDr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)(L) 71 - 66
12/20/20182:15p@ Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL)(L) 73 - 58
12/21/20189:30aWindermere Prep (Windermere, FL)(W) 79 - 56
12/22/201811:00a@ Olympia (Orlando, FL)(W) 76 - 73
1/4/20197:30pLake Mary (Lake Mary, FL)(W) 61 - 53
1/9/20197:00p@ Freedom (Orlando, FL)(W) 86 - 59
1/11/20197:00p@ Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL)(W) 71 - 48
1/12/20194:00pMelbourne (Melbourne, FL)(L) 68 - 46
1/15/20197:30pCornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL)(W) 81 - 48
1/17/20198:00p@ Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL)(W) 75 - 55
1/19/20196:15pCentral Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL)(L) 66 - 59
1/22/20197:00pSanta Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL)(L) 71 - 69
1/26/20191:00pLakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL)(W) 58 - 24
1/29/20197:30p@ New Dimensions (Kissimmee, FL)(W) 87 - 33
2/1/20197:00pCircle Christian (Winter Park, FL)(W) 71 - 24
2/2/20194:45pSickles (Tampa, FL)(W) 66 - 51
2/6/20197:30pOcoee (Ocoee, FL)(W) 83 - 56
2/7/20197:00pUniversity (Orlando, FL)(W) 76 - 42
2/11/20197:00pCircle Christian (Winter Park, FL)(W) 80 - 31
2/12/20197:00pOrangewood Christian (Maitland, FL)(W) 99 - 62
2/15/20197:00pSanta Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL)(W) 81 - 69
2/21/20197:00pTampa Prep (Tampa, FL)(W) 80 - 75 (OT)
2/26/20197:00pSeffner Christian (Seffner, FL)